Los Angeles Kings

18 games · 9-6-3 · 0 points

Regular season · All games of the team

Games: Preseason | Regular season | Playoffs

Overview

The team's numbers by situation. Counts | Rates SVA is 5-on-5 adjusted for score and venue.

SituationGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%SCSFSCSASCSF%SCGFSCGASCGF%SCSH%SCSV%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDSFHDSAHDSF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%HDSH%HDSV%SH%SV%PDO
4v5 Penalty Kill18941914311.7111079.396612.01614.30.68.616.37649.953014.31420.020.086.71253.81175.61420.0100.076.511.190.9102.0
5v4 Power Play18851471491.3951487.2571183.87187.57.60.8090.461789.730683.36185.720.083.318385.710283.34180.040.050.012.390.9103.2
5v51891878880849.459261948.938142647.2222447.828.835.6244.732338045.917922943.9162143.28.990.811114842.98211342.181240.09.889.45.894.4100.1
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted18918785.5802.249.5592.4614.749.1381.8422.547.521.723.647.928.835.3244.9323.6375.946.3179.6227.244.115.920.643.68.990.9111.6146.243.382.5112.042.47.911.839.99.589.45.794.4100.1
All Situations181,135986101549.371877848.046052746.6373452.140.048.5745.240647546.122127744.4292850.913.189.913518841.89813941.4171947.217.386.38.093.5101.6
Even Strength1893479982149.359862948.738543547.0232448.929.136.1044.732738446.018123243.8172144.79.490.911315043.08411542.291242.910.789.66.094.5100.5

Rolling averages

How the team has played over its last games, after every game. Window: 10 games | 25 games   Situation: All | EV | 5v5 | 5v5 SVA

Corsi — now 50.1

455055 1015 game of the season %
Show the data as a table
Corsi
GameCorsi (last 10 games)CFCA
Game 10 · 21 May 2013 vs SJS48.4%453483
Game 11 · 23 May 2013 vs SJS49.6%453460
Game 12 · 26 May 2013 vs SJS50.7%466453
Game 13 · 28 May 2013 vs SJS49.8%454457
Game 14 · 1 Jun 2013 vs CHI47.2%425476
Game 15 · 2 Jun 2013 vs CHI48.0%409443
Game 16 · 4 Jun 2013 vs CHI49.6%420426
Game 17 · 6 Jun 2013 vs CHI50.1%405403
Game 18 · 8 Jun 2013 vs CHI50.1%436434

Expected goals — now 44.2

3540455055 1015 game of the season %
Show the data as a table
Expected goals
GameExpected goals (last 10 games)xGFxGA
Game 10 · 21 May 2013 vs SJS42.9%15.120.1
Game 11 · 23 May 2013 vs SJS45.5%15.418.5
Game 12 · 26 May 2013 vs SJS45.1%15.518.8
Game 13 · 28 May 2013 vs SJS42.9%15.120.1
Game 14 · 1 Jun 2013 vs CHI39.6%14.221.7
Game 15 · 2 Jun 2013 vs CHI40.2%14.020.8
Game 16 · 4 Jun 2013 vs CHI42.6%14.519.6
Game 17 · 6 Jun 2013 vs CHI44.0%15.119.2
Game 18 · 8 Jun 2013 vs CHI44.2%15.719.8

Goals for above expected — now -4.7

-6-4-20 1015 game of the season goals
Show the data as a table
Goals for above expected
GameGoals for above expected (last 10 games)xGF
Game 10 · 21 May 2013 vs SJS-3.115.1
Game 11 · 23 May 2013 vs SJS-1.415.4
Game 12 · 26 May 2013 vs SJS-0.515.5
Game 13 · 28 May 2013 vs SJS-0.115.1
Game 14 · 1 Jun 2013 vs CHI-1.214.2
Game 15 · 2 Jun 2013 vs CHI-2.014.0
Game 16 · 4 Jun 2013 vs CHI-2.514.5
Game 17 · 6 Jun 2013 vs CHI-3.115.1
Game 18 · 8 Jun 2013 vs CHI-4.715.7

Goals saved above expected — now 3.8

051015 1015 game of the season goals
Show the data as a table
Goals saved above expected
GameGoals saved above expected (last 10 games)xGA
Game 10 · 21 May 2013 vs SJS+11.120.1
Game 11 · 23 May 2013 vs SJS+9.518.5
Game 12 · 26 May 2013 vs SJS+10.818.8
Game 13 · 28 May 2013 vs SJS+11.120.1
Game 14 · 1 Jun 2013 vs CHI+12.721.7
Game 15 · 2 Jun 2013 vs CHI+9.820.8
Game 16 · 4 Jun 2013 vs CHI+8.619.6
Game 17 · 6 Jun 2013 vs CHI+5.219.2
Game 18 · 8 Jun 2013 vs CHI+3.819.8

Team SV% — now 92.95

929394959697 1015 game of the season %
Show the data as a table
Team SV%
GameTeam SV% (last 10 games)
Game 10 · 21 May 2013 vs SJS96.39%
Game 11 · 23 May 2013 vs SJS96.14%
Game 12 · 26 May 2013 vs SJS96.54%
Game 13 · 28 May 2013 vs SJS96.07%
Game 14 · 1 Jun 2013 vs CHI96.27%
Game 15 · 2 Jun 2013 vs CHI95.22%
Game 16 · 4 Jun 2013 vs CHI95.07%
Game 17 · 6 Jun 2013 vs CHI93.52%
Game 18 · 8 Jun 2013 vs CHI92.95%

Skaters

5-on-5 on-ice numbers for skaters with at least 100 minutes. G, A, P, S are all situations.

PlayerPosGPTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPS
Drew DoughtyD1837348.542.041150.023532
Rob ScuderiD1835247.343.512636.803312
Slava VoynovD1833149.143.214844.5671334
Robyn RegehrD1831844.939.531045.801116
Justin WilliamsR1828850.140.97943.963957
Anze KopitarC1828848.939.24940.836932
Dustin BrownR1827148.435.57647.631431
Jeff CarterC1826247.347.19648.1671356
Dwight KingL1825749.247.151058.423519
Trevor LewisC1823652.451.15759.512325
Dustin PennerL1823554.555.56150.032535
Jake MuzzinD1722258.653.75662.803314
Mike RichardsC1521246.541.86455.8391223
Jarret StollC1215446.842.53553.501111
Kyle CliffordL1414250.048.33461.802216
Colin FraserC1612947.944.63446.70226
Matt GreeneD911550.055.62247.10224
Tyler ToffoliC1211455.263.85043.824619

Goalies

GoalieGPTOISASV%GAAGSAAxGAGSAx
Jonathan Quick18109951893.41.86-0.647.513.5

Defensive pairs (5-on-5, at least 50 min)

PairTOICF%xGF%
Robyn Regehr, Drew Doughty27146.039.5
Rob Scuderi, Slava Voynov23345.842.2
Jake Muzzin, Slava Voynov6360.953.0
Matt Greene, Jake Muzzin5856.966.0
Jake Muzzin, Drew Doughty5460.952.1

Shot locations

Unblocked shot attempts of the season (all strengths): where LAK shoots from, and where it lets opponents shoot from.

Attempts for

712 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 13 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Attempts against

776 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 20 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Shift report

Shifts by player (a shift counts in the situation it began in). Short and long mean more than one standard deviation from the player's own average, extra more than two. Situation: All · EV · 5v5 · 5v4 PP · 4v5 PK

PlayerPositionTOIShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort ShiftsLong ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Alec MartinezD84:301360:370:16211734
Anze KopitarC289:043640:480:195152215
Brad RichardsonR96:171470:390:19251514
Colin FraserC124:271860:400:17392343
DefenseD1843:5627100:410:203663521596
Drew DoughtyD391:205270:450:236367018
Dustin BrownR262:513620:440:185953710
Dustin PennerL233:073480:400:165043711
Dwight KingL255:093480:440:16544699
ForwardsF2736:3338580:430:1857050053119
Jake MuzzinD232:563390:410:234638013
Jarret StollC152:592290:400:15333129
Jeff CarterC270:543690:440:194650014
Jordan NolanC60:38850:430:2015803
Justin WilliamsR281:013710:450:18495279
Keaton EllerbyD38:31670:340:209904
Kyle CliffordL136:042080:390:18362637
Matt GreeneD112:121980:340:15312805
Mike RichardsC223:243210:420:203431012
Rob ScuderiD341:025030:410:186767621
Robyn RegehrD317:294760:400:196761218
Slava VoynovD325:564640:420:196265413
Tanner PearsonL5:4490:380:182300
Trevor LewisC230:353340:410:17514449
Tyler ToffoliC114:191770:390:15262374

Forward lines

Only includes games where the lines were together for 2 or more 5v5 faceoffs.

Situation: 5v5 · 5v5 SVA
Player 1Player 2Player 3GPTOICFCACF%CF% RelFFFAFF%FF% RelSFSASF%SF% RelGFGAGF%GF% RelxGFxGAxGF%xGF% RelSCFSCASCF%SCF% RelHDCFHDCAHDCF%HDCF% RelRush Attempts ForRush Attempts AgainstRush Attempt %Rush Attempt % RelRebound Attempts ForRebound Attempts AgainstRebound Attempt %Rebound Attempt % RelOff. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
Anze KopitarDustin BrownJustin Williams1414813215446.2-2.39211843.8-4.8557941.0-6.02625.0-23.43.57.7931.0-15.9417834.5-12.3123426.1-20.45362.525.01811.1-35.049547041.2
Jeff CarterMike RichardsDwight King985789944.1-5.5637545.7-2.7405343.0-4.43350.0-10.03.44.7241.8-2.5345040.5-3.9172243.6-0.920100.050.05935.7-1.828454339.4
Jarret StollTrevor LewisDustin Penner765464650.02.1373750.03.0252055.611.310100.040.01.61.3853.28.6191555.911.87653.88.22166.716.730100.070.018232541.9
Jeff CarterMike RichardsDustin Penner650454152.31.9323150.81.8172045.9-2.500––1.21.8438.8-3.8161453.38.33730.0-7.52166.733.31233.3-11.819231950.0
Jarret StollTrevor LewisDwight King544302752.65.0201951.34.1141253.89.8030.0-30.80.91.0744.61.9141450.04.82340.01.5040.0-28.62166.725.01624769.6
Jeff CarterTyler ToffoliDustin Penner440463060.512.2392263.915.2291369.024.830100.084.62.50.7477.536.125875.832.19281.845.71233.316.720100.066.718181260.0
Anze KopitarKyle CliffordJustin Williams330322061.59.9241561.511.2151255.66.11150.0-25.01.60.9064.520.315962.513.08466.731.710100.020.05271.433.91791553.1
Trevor LewisDwight KingDustin Brown324281368.317.5181064.313.613861.913.510100.040.01.10.3873.728.515478.931.92250.08.320100.025.030100.060.0117664.7
Colin FraserKyle CliffordBrad Richardson421141450.00.5101245.5-5.38947.1-4.0020.0-44.40.30.7328.5-13.15645.50.9030.0-42.1010.0-18.21150.026.957741.7
Anze KopitarTrevor LewisDwight King219161453.33.8111150.0-1.77750.0-0.8010.0-57.10.50.6444.9-7.98657.17.12340.0-18.8010.0-33.31233.30.0711943.8
Jarret StollDustin BrownJustin Williams217121741.4-11.3111150.0-1.76842.9-9.510100.057.10.60.9437.8-17.74833.3-22.93350.0-6.200––030.0-50.037537.5
Mike RichardsDustin BrownJustin Williams114181850.02.0131841.9-5.281436.4-10.700––0.51.4525.1-22.091047.49.11614.3-35.700––020.0-50.093564.3
Jordan NolanMike RichardsKyle Clifford11471041.2-10.95838.5-13.3040.0-50.000––0.20.3236.0-8.91614.3-34.900––00––00––62650.0
Trevor LewisTyler ToffoliDustin Penner312111150.01.18753.36.36554.58.910100.075.00.30.4141.96.73350.014.21233.3-0.9010.0-50.0010.0-30.051838.5
Colin FraserJordan NolanTyler Toffoli211101147.68.19756.217.94450.010.010100.025.00.20.2351.320.81516.7-22.500––00––00––52183.3
Anze KopitarJeff CarterKyle Clifford1741126.7-25.43633.3-13.32433.3-10.700––0.20.4037.6-0.12528.6-14.91233.3-2.400––010.0-33.325250.0
Colin FraserTyler ToffoliBrad Richardson166746.2-17.84450.0-12.72340.0-22.900––0.20.1949.5-15.45455.6-16.31233.3-28.200––010.0-50.012420.0
Colin FraserJordan NolanKyle Clifford162722.2-23.11614.3-34.8040.0-54.800––0.10.4817.5-42.31516.7-42.0020.0-70.0010.00.0010.00.0140100.0
Colin FraserTyler ToffoliKyle Clifford164544.4-0.13260.013.81150.05.800––0.10.0947.10.71325.0-13.5010.0-30.800––00––210100.0
Trevor LewisDwight KingBrad Richardson151325.0-18.31233.3-7.5020.0-41.900––0.10.1046.410.71150.016.7010.0-33.300––00––300100.0
Colin FraserJordan NolanBrad Richardson15050.0-59.5040.0-58.8020.0-53.700––00.280.0-53.2050.0-57.9020.0-46.700––010.0-66.70240.0
Jordan NolanDustin PennerBrad Richardson153537.5-12.02528.6-18.21420.0-25.100––0.20.2344.87.83350.09.62166.738.1010.00.000––11150.0
Trevor LewisDustin PennerBrad Richardson151233.3-18.8020.0-52.6020.0-47.5010.0-50.000.070.0-42.8010.0-48.400––00––00––10233.3
Anze KopitarJeff CarterDwight King142166.718.510100.055.410100.058.200––0.00100.062.610100.059.600––00––00––300100.0
Mike RichardsDwight KingJustin Williams144450.0-20.93442.9-24.42340.0-21.110100.050.00.20.1067.72.14180.013.310100.020.000––00––21166.7
Anze KopitarJeff CarterDustin Brown1450100.032.930100.036.920100.043.610100.050.00.20100.037.020100.033.320100.022.200––00––0110.0
Colin FraserTanner PearsonBrad Richardson133175.030.72166.722.72166.725.200––0.10.0555.521.7010.0-28.100––00––00––20166.7
Trevor LewisDustin BrownJustin Williams134544.4-1.02433.3-12.51233.3-10.100––0.00.1227.8-7.000––00––00––00––210100.0
Anze KopitarJeff CarterBrad Richardson133350.01.42166.722.21150.07.400––0.10.0276.339.2010.0-42.300––00––00––11233.3
Colin FraserJeff CarterKyle Clifford121325.0-29.71325.0-28.2030.0-48.600––0.00.214.6-57.9020.0-56.7020.0-77.800––00––10150.0
Colin FraserTrevor LewisKyle Clifford1230100.048.720100.050.010100.056.400––0.00100.042.110100.048.400––00––00––200100.0
Anze KopitarDustin PennerBrad Richardson1250100.057.040100.058.140100.061.500––0.20100.069.320100.077.410100.078.600––00––10233.3
Jeff CarterMike RichardsKyle Clifford122166.7-2.42166.72.11150.0-9.000––0.10.0184.419.000––00––00––00––300100.0
Jeff CarterMike RichardsDustin Brown2210100.037.610100.040.210100.045.800––0.00100.044.100––00––00––00––30175.0
Trevor LewisDwight KingKyle Clifford1200––00––00––00––00––00––00––00––00––10150.0
Colin FraserKyle CliffordJustin Williams124266.714.64266.716.72250.05.600––0.20.1460.92.73260.08.110100.040.0010.0-80.0010.0-100.00020.0
Colin FraserDustin BrownJustin Williams11020.0-52.800––00––00––00––010.0-48.400––00––00––0020.0
Brad RichardsonDustin BrownJustin Williams1100––00––00––00––00––00––00––00––00––10150.0
Jarret StollTrevor LewisKyle Clifford1100––00––00––00––00––00––00––00––00––0020.0
Anze KopitarJeff CarterDustin Penner1120100.052.310100.055.410100.058.200––0.00100.062.900––00––00––00––200100.0
Colin FraserJeff CarterMike Richards112528.6-17.91233.3-12.01150.07.400––0.00.0431.6-2.91233.36.700––00––00––0030.0
Anze KopitarBrad RichardsonDustin Brown11020.0-48.4020.0-47.2010.0-43.900––00.040.0-51.400––00––00––00––0110.0
Jeff CarterMike RichardsTyler Toffoli1110100.055.900––00––00––00––00––00––00––00––10150.0
Anze KopitarBrad RichardsonJustin Williams112166.711.41150.0-4.71150.0-1.200––0.00.119.7-41.2010.0-52.4010.0-43.800––00––20166.7
Jeff CarterMike RichardsBrad Richardson1120100.050.010100.050.010100.056.100––0.20100.060.820100.056.710100.056.200––00––10150.0
Trevor LewisDustin PennerJustin Williams1110100.048.910100.053.310100.048.600––0.10100.071.910100.065.700––00––00––020–
Anze KopitarJeff CarterMike Richards102166.723.11150.06.81150.011.200––0.10.0189.552.920100.064.110100.053.800––00––020–

Head to Head

Results and on-ice numbers against each opponent, grouped by division, conference and the other conference. Situation: All · EV · 5v5 · 5v5 SVA · 5v4 PP · 4v5 PK

VSGPTOIWLOTLROWP%CFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%SCSFSCSASCSF%SCGFSCGASCGF%SCSH%SCSV%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDSFHDSAHDSF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%HDSH%HDSV%SH%SV%PDO
San Jose Sharks73304214–31331350.022223348.814216146.98561.510.614.5842.111514644.1609339.25362.58.396.8436440.2335039.82250.06.196.05.696.9102.5
vs Division73304214–31331350.022223348.814216146.98561.510.614.5842.111514644.1609339.25362.58.396.8436440.2335039.82250.06.196.05.696.9102.5
Chicago Blackhawks52701311–20721549.116316449.811012047.861331.68.09.5445.69410347.7616548.461233.39.881.5263542.6222844.02722.29.175.05.589.294.6
St. Louis Blues63184114–26828048.920722248.312914547.18657.110.211.5046.911413146.5587145.05645.58.691.5424946.2273543.54357.114.891.46.295.9102.1
vs Rest of Conference115885425–47549549.037038648.923926547.4141942.418.221.0546.320823447.111913646.7111837.99.286.8688444.7496343.861037.512.284.15.992.898.7