Robyn Regehr

Defenseman · Calgary Flames · born 19 Apr 1980 · 191 cm, 101 kg · shoots L NHL id 8467344

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL169742.1689233.921517720.0
EV141149.0575847.211213700.0
5V5133948.8555648.511213620.0
PP1968.85187.512320.0
PK2529.14311.101100.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

111 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 9 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Miikka Kiprusoff112149.246.6
Jay Bouwmeester96547.552.2
Jarome Iginla50350.547.8
Olli Jokinen48246.050.3
Alex Tanguay43448.648.9
Rene Bourque37244.750.4
Curtis Glencross37148.249.0
Matt Stajan29051.647.9

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brendan Morrison211
Alex Tanguay110
Rene Bourque101

His 15 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alex Tanguay413
Curtis Glencross202
Rene Bourque211
Anton Babchuk110
Cory Sarich101