Drew Doughty

Defenseman · Los Angeles Kings · born 8 Dec 1989 · 185 cm, 95 kg · shoots R NHL id 8474563

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11LAK61151101225.0616.70121010184400381591100–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11LAK611510011047.6778348.1556147.48753.300–465844.2222348.95550.0243540.7010.0534852.53175.014.588.5103.11731227743.626473840.6

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL194957.61078250.71129401390.0
EV144954.4705549.861824830.0
5V5137754.4674949.661622740.0
PP31490.332596.851015530.0
PK1549.10175.900010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

213 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 7 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jonathan Quick100154.553.9
Willie Mitchell61254.254.5
Anze Kopitar51856.852.9
Dustin Brown47853.854.7
Ryan Smyth41155.853.7
Jonathan Bernier37653.954.5
Wayne Simmonds36251.255.5
Justin Williams36259.052.6

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 11 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Anze Kopitar642
Jack Johnson321
Michal Handzus321
Ryan Smyth202
Wayne Simmonds202

His 29 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Ryan Smyth633
Dustin Brown523
Anze Kopitar440
Justin Williams413
Jarret Stoll211