Team streaks

The longest streaks of the season and the ones still going: wins, games with a point, losses, regulation losses, over all games, at home and on the road.

Regular Season Streak Highs

Switch to Active Streaks

TeamWinsPointsLossesReg. LossesHome WinsHome PointsHome LossesHome Reg. LossesRoad WinsRoad PointsRoad LossesRoad Reg. Losses
Anaheim Ducks455355333653
Boston Bruins4510767523388
Buffalo Sabres5513677823385
Carolina Hurricanes884399224464
Columbus Blue Jackets676456432374
Calgary Flames484467433583
Chicago Blackhawks357633443376
Colorado Avalanche69441112334432
Dallas Stars71074812425632
Detroit Red Wings786655335666
Edmonton Oilers555566433444
Florida Panthers775477226664
Los Angeles Kings6753915213453
Minnesota Wild574434444962
Montréal Canadiens6663512544454
New Jersey Devils354468444455
Nashville Predators558644442266
New York Islanders776467435553
New York Rangers4105546544544
Ottawa Senators685557534544
Philadelphia Flyers366544553764
Pittsburgh Penguins446445332364
Seattle Kraken445544323455
San Jose Sharks3311622662396
St. Louis Blues1212441214544443
Tampa Bay Lightning8104479223443
Toronto Maple Leafs563377335522
Utah Hockey Club485444537752
Vancouver Canucks454246328842
Vegas Golden Knights6743810225843
Winnipeg Jets11114458227733
Washington Capitals6123371643101033