Jordan Nolan

Center · Los Angeles Kings · born 23 Jun 1989 · 191 cm, 99 kg · shoots L NHL id 8475325

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2011–12LAK201421110250.0128.31.2302015322153113253424300–
2012–13LAK761000000.010.00.1431104220011015101010.0

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2011–12LAK2014213511254.7947655.3565749.64357.15.34.1156.4635752.5232251.12166.7403553.320100.0725357.6010.07.194.7101.92315518082.140322264.5
2012–13LAK761346036.2275035.193222.010100.01.22.5332.1113722.96940.000–52815.200–222151.210100.011.1100.0111.19746569.213131546.4

By situation, 2012–13

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL37349.445.7101671.7246232.2
EV36648.944.7101571.6246222.1
5V536648.944.7101571.6246222.1
PP5100.0100.00075.000010.2
PK00.00.00100000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

32 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jonathan Quick27948.749.644.7
Colin Fraser21348.549.444.2
Kyle Clifford20246.851.342.4
Slava Voynov13646.050.736.5
Rob Scuderi13440.554.532.5
Drew Doughty12752.447.151.0
Jake Muzzin10756.146.144.4
Brad Richardson9254.546.545.9

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2012–13 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Dustin Penner110
Kyle Clifford101
Matt Greene110

His 4 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Colin Fraser211
Kyle Clifford220