Colin Fraser

Colin Fraser

Center · Los Angeles Kings · born 28 Jan 1985 · 185 cm, 86 kg · shoots L

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11EDM674912110327.3494.13.6755639203471163210131473332817519447.4
2011–12LAK675592615861.5533.85.39470533145520155016914147681816117348.2
2012–13LAK342922541777.81811.12.2382518102216330617703511718744.9
2013–14LAK3327202202100.0200.01.93931179328119201462572715798249.1

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11EDM6749135548242.424934042.319024044.2111640.714.618.4844.214722539.5727549.07846.77515033.34544.420424845.1030.05.893.399.1781097343251.712914714946.4
2011–12LAK6755947343951.935133551.225422852.7131546.417.216.7250.617518348.9746752.56554.510111646.53730.028824054.54357.15.193.498.579977854750.312113013846.7
2012–13LAK3429222521750.915317646.510811947.691340.99.19.5948.88710345.8334045.261037.5546346.21150.013210855.02250.08.389.197.441402029767.273634661.3
2013–14LAK3327223621752.117216251.511510452.52625.07.68.4547.48710046.5343946.61420.0536146.5020.014011056.010100.01.794.296.030512226157.761735453.0

By situation, 2013–14

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL29749.645.22656.9022222.2
EV27352.047.12657.7022201.9
5V527252.147.42657.7022201.9
PP3100.0100.00050.000000.0
PK203.62.60050.000010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

30 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jonathan Quick16548.957.446.6
Jordan Nolan15552.551.750.2
Kyle Clifford14755.648.754.7
Robyn Regehr10248.354.544.8
Slava Voynov9549.753.442.3
Drew Doughty9154.750.551.8
Willie Mitchell8249.653.142.7
Jake Muzzin7953.751.450.3

Scoring

Assisted on his 0 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Unassisted

His 2 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jake Muzzin110
Jordan Nolan110