Timo Meier

Right wing · New Jersey Devils NHL id 8478414

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2024–25NJD22910001100.0812.5011105320000010061210100.0

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2024–25NJD229364544.4273146.6201557.11150.000–151746.951033.31150.010758.800–212743.800–5.093.398.314034100.065554.5

By situation, 2024–25

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL3852.411100.0101100.0
EV2944.411100.010180.0
5V52944.411100.010180.0
PP789.500100.000020.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Attempts for

50100150200 0102030405060 second of the shift per 60
Show the data as a table
Attempts for by second of shift
SecondPlayerLeague
Second 0 of the shift0.0 per 6035.6 per 60
Second 1 of the shift0.0 per 6041.5 per 60
Second 2 of the shift0.0 per 6040.5 per 60
Second 3 of the shift0.0 per 6044.0 per 60
Second 4 of the shift0.0 per 6044.8 per 60
Second 5 of the shift36.9 per 6052.2 per 60
Second 6 of the shift55.4 per 6049.1 per 60
Second 7 of the shift74.2 per 6054.6 per 60
Second 8 of the shift93.3 per 6057.0 per 60
Second 9 of the shift112.5 per 6062.9 per 60
Second 10 of the shift113.1 per 6059.2 per 60
Second 11 of the shift113.7 per 6063.7 per 60
Second 12 of the shift113.7 per 6062.4 per 60
Second 13 of the shift113.7 per 6065.8 per 60
Second 14 of the shift113.7 per 6069.6 per 60
Second 15 of the shift94.7 per 6072.0 per 60
Second 16 of the shift114.3 per 6071.3 per 60
Second 17 of the shift95.7 per 6078.1 per 60
Second 18 of the shift96.3 per 6077.5 per 60
Second 19 of the shift96.8 per 6074.5 per 60
Second 20 of the shift78.3 per 6071.5 per 60
Second 21 of the shift59.3 per 6074.2 per 60
Second 22 of the shift120.0 per 6070.5 per 60
Second 23 of the shift141.6 per 6071.5 per 60
Second 24 of the shift143.2 per 6066.4 per 60
Second 25 of the shift144.0 per 6071.8 per 60
Second 26 of the shift123.4 per 6067.2 per 60
Second 27 of the shift82.3 per 6064.3 per 60
Second 28 of the shift61.7 per 6060.4 per 60
Second 29 of the shift61.7 per 6069.2 per 60
Second 30 of the shift103.4 per 6065.6 per 60
Second 31 of the shift104.7 per 6071.3 per 60
Second 32 of the shift84.7 per 6075.9 per 60
Second 33 of the shift64.7 per 6077.7 per 60
Second 34 of the shift43.9 per 6076.2 per 60
Second 35 of the shift0.0 per 6073.4 per 60
Second 36 of the shift0.0 per 6076.5 per 60
Second 37 of the shift48.6 per 6077.0 per 60
Second 38 of the shift51.1 per 6081.7 per 60
Second 39 of the shift54.5 per 6078.8 per 60
Second 40 of the shift59.0 per 6088.5 per 60
Second 41 of the shift93.9 per 6076.8 per 60
Second 42 of the shift66.1 per 6075.1 per 60
Second 43 of the shift69.9 per 6071.0 per 60
Second 44 of the shift109.1 per 6066.5 per 60
Second 45 of the shift113.7 per 6057.5 per 60
Second 46 of the shift80.9 per 6063.8 per 60
Second 47 of the shift43.9 per 6064.4 per 60
Second 48 of the shift47.4 per 6065.1 per 60
Second 49 of the shift0.0 per 6062.5 per 60
Second 50 of the shift0.0 per 6066.3 per 60
Second 51 of the shift57.1 per 6069.3 per 60
Second 52 of the shift60.0 per 6060.6 per 60
Second 53 of the shift128.6 per 6053.0 per 60
Second 54 of the shift141.2 per 6058.7 per 60
Second 55 of the shift160.0 per 6054.2 per 60
Second 56 of the shift92.3 per 6052.3 per 60
Second 57 of the shift109.1 per 6052.3 per 60
Second 58 of the shift0.0 per 6063.4 per 60
Second 59 of the shift0.0 per 6080.8 per 60
Second 60 of the shift0.0 per 6089.7 per 60

Attempts against

100200300 0102030405060 second of the shift per 60
Show the data as a table
Attempts against by second of shift
SecondPlayerLeague
Second 0 of the shift92.3 per 6033.7 per 60
Second 1 of the shift92.3 per 6041.0 per 60
Second 2 of the shift73.8 per 6046.6 per 60
Second 3 of the shift110.8 per 6049.4 per 60
Second 4 of the shift92.3 per 6048.3 per 60
Second 5 of the shift55.4 per 6054.1 per 60
Second 6 of the shift73.8 per 6053.7 per 60
Second 7 of the shift129.9 per 6055.0 per 60
Second 8 of the shift93.3 per 6056.6 per 60
Second 9 of the shift93.8 per 6063.3 per 60
Second 10 of the shift94.2 per 6059.2 per 60
Second 11 of the shift56.8 per 6059.4 per 60
Second 12 of the shift0.0 per 6053.8 per 60
Second 13 of the shift18.9 per 6054.0 per 60
Second 14 of the shift18.9 per 6051.5 per 60
Second 15 of the shift18.9 per 6049.4 per 60
Second 16 of the shift19.0 per 6046.6 per 60
Second 17 of the shift76.6 per 6046.1 per 60
Second 18 of the shift77.0 per 6048.4 per 60
Second 19 of the shift77.4 per 6049.7 per 60
Second 20 of the shift97.8 per 6055.9 per 60
Second 21 of the shift118.7 per 6057.2 per 60
Second 22 of the shift60.0 per 6060.8 per 60
Second 23 of the shift60.7 per 6064.7 per 60
Second 24 of the shift81.8 per 6067.3 per 60
Second 25 of the shift82.3 per 6065.7 per 60
Second 26 of the shift82.3 per 6065.9 per 60
Second 27 of the shift102.9 per 6065.6 per 60
Second 28 of the shift102.9 per 6064.5 per 60
Second 29 of the shift102.9 per 6071.5 per 60
Second 30 of the shift82.8 per 6077.1 per 60
Second 31 of the shift83.7 per 6085.7 per 60
Second 32 of the shift84.7 per 6089.1 per 60
Second 33 of the shift86.2 per 6088.7 per 60
Second 34 of the shift109.8 per 6081.6 per 60
Second 35 of the shift134.2 per 6073.4 per 60
Second 36 of the shift162.6 per 6072.5 per 60
Second 37 of the shift145.9 per 6064.5 per 60
Second 38 of the shift204.3 per 6067.5 per 60
Second 39 of the shift163.6 per 6067.8 per 60
Second 40 of the shift147.5 per 6068.2 per 60
Second 41 of the shift93.9 per 6062.0 per 60
Second 42 of the shift99.1 per 6067.8 per 60
Second 43 of the shift69.9 per 6068.0 per 60
Second 44 of the shift109.1 per 6064.9 per 60
Second 45 of the shift151.6 per 6066.9 per 60
Second 46 of the shift161.8 per 6072.9 per 60
Second 47 of the shift175.6 per 6085.9 per 60
Second 48 of the shift94.7 per 6079.8 per 60
Second 49 of the shift51.4 per 6080.7 per 60
Second 50 of the shift54.5 per 6084.7 per 60
Second 51 of the shift114.3 per 6085.3 per 60
Second 52 of the shift240.0 per 6070.7 per 60
Second 53 of the shift257.1 per 6081.0 per 60
Second 54 of the shift282.4 per 6075.5 per 60
Second 55 of the shift240.0 per 6079.5 per 60
Second 56 of the shift184.6 per 6073.7 per 60
Second 57 of the shift0.0 per 6081.6 per 60
Second 58 of the shift128.6 per 6077.0 per 60
Second 59 of the shift150.0 per 60100.4 per 60
Second 60 of the shift180.0 per 60110.9 per 60

Shot locations

12 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jack Hughes2645.928.6
Jesper Bratt2347.130.8
Jacob Markstrom1543.245.9
Jake Allen1445.943.2
Dougie Hamilton1356.433.3
Brenden Dillon1156.433.3
Simon Nemec1128.652.8
Jonas Siegenthaler1036.447.5

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jack Hughes101
Jesper Bratt110

His 0 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
No assists