Dougie Hamilton

Defenseman · New Jersey Devils NHL id 8476462

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2024–25NJD235000000.040.00861010000003023200–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2024–25NJD235404248.8343251.5231954.83260.000–211656.811664.73175.0101050.0010.0182640.900–13.089.5102.51643520.09101047.4

By situation, 2024–25

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL4553.54255.600070.0
EV3548.83220.000040.0
5V53548.83220.000040.0
PP794.400100.000030.0
PK240.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Attempts for

50100150200 0102030405060 second of the shift per 60
Show the data as a table
Attempts for by second of shift
SecondPlayerLeague
Second 0 of the shift78.3 per 6083.0 per 60
Second 1 of the shift58.4 per 6076.7 per 60
Second 2 of the shift62.1 per 6071.2 per 60
Second 3 of the shift30.9 per 6071.3 per 60
Second 4 of the shift30.8 per 6065.9 per 60
Second 5 of the shift30.6 per 6057.5 per 60
Second 6 of the shift30.6 per 6057.6 per 60
Second 7 of the shift15.3 per 6063.2 per 60
Second 8 of the shift30.6 per 6062.7 per 60
Second 9 of the shift30.6 per 6063.4 per 60
Second 10 of the shift30.6 per 6066.1 per 60
Second 11 of the shift30.6 per 6064.5 per 60
Second 12 of the shift46.0 per 6063.5 per 60
Second 13 of the shift46.0 per 6066.9 per 60
Second 14 of the shift61.3 per 6062.2 per 60
Second 15 of the shift108.2 per 6062.4 per 60
Second 16 of the shift109.1 per 6060.9 per 60
Second 17 of the shift94.3 per 6058.0 per 60
Second 18 of the shift95.2 per 6053.9 per 60
Second 19 of the shift64.0 per 6059.0 per 60
Second 20 of the shift16.0 per 6057.0 per 60
Second 21 of the shift32.0 per 6063.7 per 60
Second 22 of the shift64.3 per 6067.2 per 60
Second 23 of the shift96.9 per 6072.8 per 60
Second 24 of the shift129.7 per 6068.1 per 60
Second 25 of the shift146.6 per 6078.1 per 60
Second 26 of the shift165.1 per 6077.3 per 60
Second 27 of the shift185.0 per 6073.0 per 60
Second 28 of the shift155.8 per 6078.9 per 60
Second 29 of the shift179.1 per 6094.3 per 60
Second 30 of the shift185.6 per 6091.9 per 60
Second 31 of the shift153.2 per 6094.8 per 60
Second 32 of the shift137.0 per 6097.0 per 60
Second 33 of the shift120.7 per 6091.4 per 60
Second 34 of the shift62.1 per 6082.8 per 60
Second 35 of the shift42.9 per 6070.3 per 60
Second 36 of the shift45.0 per 6070.8 per 60
Second 37 of the shift0.0 per 6069.7 per 60
Second 38 of the shift25.0 per 6068.1 per 60
Second 39 of the shift26.3 per 6067.6 per 60
Second 40 of the shift27.7 per 6079.5 per 60
Second 41 of the shift28.8 per 6072.7 per 60
Second 42 of the shift59.5 per 6076.5 per 60
Second 43 of the shift63.2 per 6071.3 per 60
Second 44 of the shift67.9 per 6059.8 per 60
Second 45 of the shift73.5 per 6047.4 per 60
Second 46 of the shift120.0 per 6048.5 per 60
Second 47 of the shift87.8 per 6044.1 per 60
Second 48 of the shift47.4 per 6039.3 per 60
Second 49 of the shift50.0 per 6036.9 per 60
Second 50 of the shift53.7 per 6040.6 per 60
Second 51 of the shift0.0 per 6037.6 per 60
Second 52 of the shift0.0 per 6035.9 per 60
Second 53 of the shift0.0 per 6043.8 per 60
Second 54 of the shift0.0 per 6050.4 per 60
Second 55 of the shift0.0 per 6047.2 per 60
Second 56 of the shift0.0 per 6045.9 per 60
Second 57 of the shift0.0 per 6051.8 per 60
Second 58 of the shift0.0 per 6044.4 per 60
Second 59 of the shift0.0 per 6047.7 per 60
Second 60 of the shift0.0 per 6050.8 per 60

Attempts against

100200300 0102030405060 second of the shift per 60
Show the data as a table
Attempts against by second of shift
SecondPlayerLeague
Second 0 of the shift26.1 per 6016.2 per 60
Second 1 of the shift19.5 per 6025.8 per 60
Second 2 of the shift15.5 per 6026.8 per 60
Second 3 of the shift30.9 per 6028.0 per 60
Second 4 of the shift15.4 per 6031.1 per 60
Second 5 of the shift30.6 per 6035.5 per 60
Second 6 of the shift30.6 per 6036.1 per 60
Second 7 of the shift46.0 per 6041.7 per 60
Second 8 of the shift61.3 per 6049.8 per 60
Second 9 of the shift76.6 per 6057.3 per 60
Second 10 of the shift91.9 per 6058.1 per 60
Second 11 of the shift107.2 per 6059.6 per 60
Second 12 of the shift91.9 per 6057.9 per 60
Second 13 of the shift76.6 per 6059.4 per 60
Second 14 of the shift61.3 per 6053.4 per 60
Second 15 of the shift30.9 per 6047.9 per 60
Second 16 of the shift15.6 per 6047.6 per 60
Second 17 of the shift15.7 per 6049.1 per 60
Second 18 of the shift0.0 per 6052.0 per 60
Second 19 of the shift32.0 per 6057.7 per 60
Second 20 of the shift80.0 per 6058.4 per 60
Second 21 of the shift96.0 per 6055.1 per 60
Second 22 of the shift112.5 per 6056.4 per 60
Second 23 of the shift129.1 per 6053.0 per 60
Second 24 of the shift113.5 per 6055.0 per 60
Second 25 of the shift114.0 per 6062.8 per 60
Second 26 of the shift99.1 per 6068.1 per 60
Second 27 of the shift84.1 per 6070.9 per 60
Second 28 of the shift86.5 per 6074.5 per 60
Second 29 of the shift71.6 per 6074.7 per 60
Second 30 of the shift37.1 per 6081.9 per 60
Second 31 of the shift57.4 per 6083.0 per 60
Second 32 of the shift58.7 per 6095.4 per 60
Second 33 of the shift60.3 per 6094.8 per 60
Second 34 of the shift62.1 per 6098.2 per 60
Second 35 of the shift85.7 per 6087.0 per 60
Second 36 of the shift90.0 per 6091.7 per 60
Second 37 of the shift119.2 per 6072.6 per 60
Second 38 of the shift125.0 per 6071.1 per 60
Second 39 of the shift183.9 per 6067.6 per 60
Second 40 of the shift138.5 per 6070.1 per 60
Second 41 of the shift144.0 per 6072.7 per 60
Second 42 of the shift119.0 per 6077.6 per 60
Second 43 of the shift126.3 per 6087.6 per 60
Second 44 of the shift67.9 per 6080.5 per 60
Second 45 of the shift73.5 per 6079.5 per 60
Second 46 of the shift40.0 per 6064.6 per 60
Second 47 of the shift43.9 per 6065.5 per 60
Second 48 of the shift0.0 per 6057.5 per 60
Second 49 of the shift0.0 per 6064.2 per 60
Second 50 of the shift0.0 per 6074.4 per 60
Second 51 of the shift0.0 per 6082.3 per 60
Second 52 of the shift63.2 per 6088.7 per 60
Second 53 of the shift66.7 per 6089.6 per 60
Second 54 of the shift144.0 per 6096.7 per 60
Second 55 of the shift229.8 per 6098.8 per 60
Second 56 of the shift245.5 per 60108.7 per 60
Second 57 of the shift180.0 per 6095.9 per 60
Second 58 of the shift205.7 per 6094.4 per 60
Second 59 of the shift232.3 per 6089.4 per 60
Second 60 of the shift133.3 per 6085.7 per 60

Shot locations

9 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Brenden Dillon2752.230.8
Jacob Markstrom1851.246.3
Jake Allen1746.351.2
Jack Hughes1657.140.0
Timo Meier1356.441.9
Paul Cotter1145.550.0
Jesper Bratt1161.139.1
Dawson Mercer842.950.0