Ryan McLeod

Center · Buffalo Sabres NHL id 8480802

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2024–25BUF22500000–0–0323100000002114011761.1

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2024–25BUF225322061.5231659.0121250.0010.000–121250.06650.000–6650.0010.019870.400–0.091.791.74451844.4551033.3

By situation, 2024–25

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL3154.70135.300000.0
EV2561.50144.400000.0
5V52561.50144.400000.0
PP00000000.0
PK40.0000.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Attempts for

100200300400 0102030405060 second of the shift per 60
Show the data as a table
Attempts for by second of shift
SecondPlayerLeague
Second 0 of the shift0.0 per 6035.5 per 60
Second 1 of the shift28.6 per 6040.9 per 60
Second 2 of the shift22.6 per 6040.0 per 60
Second 3 of the shift44.7 per 6043.1 per 60
Second 4 of the shift44.2 per 6043.9 per 60
Second 5 of the shift43.4 per 6052.0 per 60
Second 6 of the shift21.6 per 6049.8 per 60
Second 7 of the shift42.9 per 6055.2 per 60
Second 8 of the shift21.3 per 6058.3 per 60
Second 9 of the shift42.4 per 6064.3 per 60
Second 10 of the shift84.7 per 6059.9 per 60
Second 11 of the shift84.7 per 6064.3 per 60
Second 12 of the shift63.5 per 6063.4 per 60
Second 13 of the shift63.5 per 6066.8 per 60
Second 14 of the shift42.4 per 6071.1 per 60
Second 15 of the shift0.0 per 6073.8 per 60
Second 16 of the shift0.0 per 6073.5 per 60
Second 17 of the shift21.8 per 6079.5 per 60
Second 18 of the shift44.4 per 6078.5 per 60
Second 19 of the shift90.6 per 6074.7 per 60
Second 20 of the shift114.6 per 6070.8 per 60
Second 21 of the shift138.5 per 6072.7 per 60
Second 22 of the shift116.9 per 6070.7 per 60
Second 23 of the shift141.2 per 6071.7 per 60
Second 24 of the shift94.7 per 6067.5 per 60
Second 25 of the shift72.0 per 6073.4 per 60
Second 26 of the shift121.6 per 6067.4 per 60
Second 27 of the shift123.3 per 6063.6 per 60
Second 28 of the shift125.0 per 6059.2 per 60
Second 29 of the shift127.7 per 6067.9 per 60
Second 30 of the shift129.5 per 6065.3 per 60
Second 31 of the shift105.9 per 6071.5 per 60
Second 32 of the shift107.5 per 6075.5 per 60
Second 33 of the shift109.9 per 6076.8 per 60
Second 34 of the shift139.5 per 6074.2 per 60
Second 35 of the shift142.9 per 6070.2 per 60
Second 36 of the shift87.8 per 6074.4 per 60
Second 37 of the shift123.1 per 6075.4 per 60
Second 38 of the shift64.3 per 6081.3 per 60
Second 39 of the shift34.3 per 6079.1 per 60
Second 40 of the shift73.5 per 6088.1 per 60
Second 41 of the shift78.3 per 6077.2 per 60
Second 42 of the shift81.8 per 6074.8 per 60
Second 43 of the shift85.7 per 6070.8 per 60
Second 44 of the shift90.0 per 6067.0 per 60
Second 45 of the shift46.8 per 6058.9 per 60
Second 46 of the shift50.0 per 6064.5 per 60
Second 47 of the shift0.0 per 6065.1 per 60
Second 48 of the shift118.0 per 6063.8 per 60
Second 49 of the shift128.6 per 6059.9 per 60
Second 50 of the shift144.0 per 6063.5 per 60
Second 51 of the shift163.6 per 6067.5 per 60
Second 52 of the shift189.5 per 6058.6 per 60
Second 53 of the shift0.0 per 6055.6 per 60
Second 54 of the shift124.1 per 6059.8 per 60
Second 55 of the shift144.0 per 6055.4 per 60
Second 56 of the shift156.5 per 6051.9 per 60
Second 57 of the shift327.3 per 6049.9 per 60
Second 58 of the shift360.0 per 6058.6 per 60
Second 59 of the shift200.0 per 6078.0 per 60
Second 60 of the shift211.8 per 6086.9 per 60

Attempts against

100200300 0102030405060 second of the shift per 60
Show the data as a table
Attempts against by second of shift
SecondPlayerLeague
Second 0 of the shift0.0 per 6035.5 per 60
Second 1 of the shift0.0 per 6042.8 per 60
Second 2 of the shift45.3 per 6047.2 per 60
Second 3 of the shift44.7 per 6050.7 per 60
Second 4 of the shift44.2 per 6049.3 per 60
Second 5 of the shift65.1 per 6053.9 per 60
Second 6 of the shift64.7 per 6054.0 per 60
Second 7 of the shift42.9 per 6056.7 per 60
Second 8 of the shift42.6 per 6057.6 per 60
Second 9 of the shift105.9 per 6063.1 per 60
Second 10 of the shift105.9 per 6059.1 per 60
Second 11 of the shift127.1 per 6058.1 per 60
Second 12 of the shift105.9 per 6051.8 per 60
Second 13 of the shift105.9 per 6052.4 per 60
Second 14 of the shift42.4 per 6051.0 per 60
Second 15 of the shift63.9 per 6048.5 per 60
Second 16 of the shift43.1 per 6046.1 per 60
Second 17 of the shift43.6 per 6046.8 per 60
Second 18 of the shift44.4 per 6049.1 per 60
Second 19 of the shift45.3 per 6050.3 per 60
Second 20 of the shift22.9 per 6057.3 per 60
Second 21 of the shift23.1 per 6059.1 per 60
Second 22 of the shift46.8 per 6061.1 per 60
Second 23 of the shift70.6 per 6064.5 per 60
Second 24 of the shift94.7 per 6067.1 per 60
Second 25 of the shift72.0 per 6065.9 per 60
Second 26 of the shift73.0 per 6066.1 per 60
Second 27 of the shift49.3 per 6066.7 per 60
Second 28 of the shift25.0 per 6066.1 per 60
Second 29 of the shift0.0 per 6073.6 per 60
Second 30 of the shift0.0 per 6078.7 per 60
Second 31 of the shift26.5 per 6086.8 per 60
Second 32 of the shift26.9 per 6090.2 per 60
Second 33 of the shift55.0 per 6089.3 per 60
Second 34 of the shift55.8 per 6082.8 per 60
Second 35 of the shift57.1 per 6075.2 per 60
Second 36 of the shift29.3 per 6075.5 per 60
Second 37 of the shift30.8 per 6067.1 per 60
Second 38 of the shift0.0 per 6072.0 per 60
Second 39 of the shift0.0 per 6071.4 per 60
Second 40 of the shift0.0 per 6071.3 per 60
Second 41 of the shift0.0 per 6063.8 per 60
Second 42 of the shift0.0 per 6069.7 per 60
Second 43 of the shift0.0 per 6069.2 per 60
Second 44 of the shift0.0 per 6067.0 per 60
Second 45 of the shift0.0 per 6070.1 per 60
Second 46 of the shift50.0 per 6075.4 per 60
Second 47 of the shift53.7 per 6088.4 per 60
Second 48 of the shift59.0 per 6080.5 per 60
Second 49 of the shift128.6 per 6079.2 per 60
Second 50 of the shift144.0 per 6083.1 per 60
Second 51 of the shift81.8 per 6086.0 per 60
Second 52 of the shift94.7 per 6074.4 per 60
Second 53 of the shift109.1 per 6084.9 per 60
Second 54 of the shift0.0 per 6081.4 per 60
Second 55 of the shift0.0 per 6084.1 per 60
Second 56 of the shift0.0 per 6076.9 per 60
Second 57 of the shift0.0 per 6081.1 per 60
Second 58 of the shift0.0 per 6078.8 per 60
Second 59 of the shift0.0 per 60102.4 per 60
Second 60 of the shift211.8 per 60110.6 per 60

Shot locations

2 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jason Zucker1366.756.0
Devon Levi1363.359.1
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen1259.163.3
Mattias Samuelsson1157.166.7
Connor Clifton1148.378.3
Jordan Greenway1059.163.3
Rasmus Dahlin987.550.0
Sam Lafferty750.065.8