Scott Timmins

Center · Florida Panthers · born 11 Sep 1989 · 180 cm, 87 kg · shoots L NHL id 8475304

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL20642.811033.8101130.0
EV16851.91943.4101130.0
5V516752.21942.3101130.0
PP00000000.0
PK373.10114.800000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

22 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Tomas Vokoun11652.352.1
Steve Bernier6950.453.3
Darcy Hordichuk6656.949.5
Jason Garrison5348.554.1
Mike Weaver5254.351.2
Scott Clemmensen5252.152.3
Bryan Allen4858.549.8
Keaton Ellerby4555.451.1

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Rostislav Olesz110
Steve Bernier101

His 0 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
No assists