Jacob Josefson

Center · New Jersey Devils · born 2 Mar 1991 · 183 cm, 89 kg · shoots L NHL id 8475185

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL37155.414773.13710310.0
EV31950.911567.6347280.0
5V531550.711568.1347280.0
PP4985.13090.903320.0
PK166.70100000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

43 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Martin Brodeur24852.443.5
David Clarkson15752.648.7
Mattias Tedenby14256.246.3
Henrik Tallinder12956.946.0
Andy Greene11643.354.5
Mark Fayne8159.747.3
Ilya Kovalchuk8142.454.0
Anssi Salmela6747.351.5

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Anton Volchenkov101
Colin White101
David Clarkson110
Ilya Kovalchuk101
Mattias Tedenby110

His 7 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Ilya Kovalchuk321
David Clarkson211
Alexander Urbom110
Brian Rolston110