Zack Kassian

Right wing · Buffalo Sabres · born 24 Jan 1991 · 191 cm, 96 kg · shoots R NHL id 8475178

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2011–12VAN419000000.010.00.1222200000002152000–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2011–12VAN419172441.5132039.4121348.010100.00.51.0334.661135.35455.610100.01712.500–101343.500–8.3100.0108.33461733.3451225.0

By situation, 2011–12

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL32253.551.5111157.9347363.2
EV29751.647.9101050.6336332.6
5V529551.748.1101050.6336332.6
PP2377.880.81193.301130.6
PK00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

73 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 5 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Ryan Miller22751.253.448.7
Luke Adam12650.552.446.9
Christian Ehrhoff10550.652.252.7
Matt Ellis10053.550.848.5
Jordan Leopold9652.051.543.5
Robyn Regehr7847.252.946.2
Andrej Sekera6856.150.450.1
Mike Weber6656.150.348.1

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2011–12 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 4 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Andrej Sekera220
Dan Hamhuis101
Derek Roy101
Luke Adam110
Ryan Kesler110

His 6 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
David Booth110
Jordan Leopold110
Maxim Lapierre101
Thomas Vanek110
Tyler Ennis110