Jordan Caron

Right wing · Boston Bruins · born 2 Nov 1990 · 191 cm, 93 kg · shoots L NHL id 8475150

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL29140.0101228.8347270.0
EV23744.310746.2347210.0
5V523744.310746.2347210.0
PP2100.00000010.0
PK4920.0050.000050.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

38 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Tim Thomas17641.652.9
Blake Wheeler12945.642.6
Patrice Bergeron11150.339.2
Mark Recchi10942.545.6
Dennis Seidenberg9842.046.0
Zdeno Chara9150.940.1
Andrew Ference8142.645.1
Mark Stuart7935.548.6

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Patrice Bergeron220
Johnny Boychuk110
Matt Hunwick101

His 4 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Blake Wheeler101
Mark Recchi101
Michael Ryder101
Zdeno Chara110