Matt Taormina

Defenseman · New Jersey Devils · born 20 Oct 1986 · 178 cm, 85 kg · shoots L NHL id 8475060

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL35158.6111164.6325380.0
EV29052.691156.9224270.0
5V528252.381155.6213250.0
PP5295.120100.0101110.0
PK714.3000.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

54 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Martin Brodeur22852.750.6
Colin White13150.953.6
Travis Zajac9553.451.6
Ilya Kovalchuk8755.650.7
Jason Arnott8454.151.7
Dainius Zubrus8353.751.8
Jamie Langenbrunner7741.356.4
Patrik Elias7656.750.8

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jason Arnott220
David Clarkson101
Ilya Kovalchuk110
Patrik Elias101

His 2 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Ilya Kovalchuk220