Philip Larsen

Defenseman · Dallas Stars · born 7 Dec 1989 · 185 cm, 84 kg · shoots R NHL id 8474707

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2012–13

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL47646.440.3122245.6235301.1
EV43745.842.7101646.5134261.0
5V542945.942.991547.3134261.0
PP2283.076.420100.010140.1
PK1311.14.7029.100000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

39 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 4 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Kari Lehtonen29145.247.345.1
Aaron Rome16443.347.540.9
Cody Eakin12847.945.042.7
Loui Eriksson11551.943.449.4
Ray Whitney9843.946.546.9
Richard Bachman9846.145.835.4
Jamie Benn9345.446.047.5
Eric Nystrom9039.347.535.3

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2012–13 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alex Goligoski110
Jamie Benn101
Reilly Smith110
Tomas Vincour101

His 3 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Erik Cole211
Cody Eakin101