Mark Olver

Center · Colorado Avalanche · born 1 Jan 1988 · 178 cm, 77 kg · shoots L NHL id 8474705

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL21449.3101163.2279250.0
EV19043.891055.4279220.0
5V518643.991054.7279220.0
PP2086.510100.000030.0
PK0100.000100.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

30 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Matt Duchene11947.537.5
Peter Budaj10448.739.0
Brian Elliott7341.345.9
Daniel Winnik6946.942.1
Ryan O'Byrne6750.040.3
Milan Hejduk6544.543.5
Ryan Wilson6036.347.0
Jonas Holos5438.546.1

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Matt Duchene211
Ryan Wilson211

His 7 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Matt Duchene321
David Jones101
Kevin Porter110
Milan Hejduk101
TJ Galiardi110