Andrei Loktionov

Center · Los Angeles Kings · born 30 May 1990 · 180 cm, 86 kg · shoots L NHL id 8474681

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL28057.755.513672.6437262.5
EV23150.947.28561.8426242.2
5V522650.546.78562.2426232.2
PP4989.391.051100.001120.3

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

42 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 4 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Dustin Brown18154.036.052.6
Jonathan Quick16950.052.143.4
Anze Kopitar15554.841.654.4
Willie Mitchell9753.548.551.5
Drew Doughty8654.248.451.7
Jack Johnson8244.054.333.5
Rob Scuderi7346.352.536.8
Jonathan Bernier5852.150.059.0

Scoring

Assisted on his 4 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Anze Kopitar211
Matt Greene211
Dustin Brown110
Kyle Clifford110
Willie Mitchell101

His 3 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Justin Williams220
Anze Kopitar110