Gustav Nyquist

Right wing · Detroit Red Wings · born 1 Sep 1989 · 180 cm, 82 kg · shoots L NHL id 8474679

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2011–12DET435000000.010.00.2532100000000031100–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2011–12DET435381867.9281171.817965.410100.01.20.3378.415575.03175.000–12475.010100.0221362.900–5.9100.0105.911463064.7134765.0

By situation, 2011–12

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL19159.755.67664.9167192.0
EV18659.054.57664.0167181.9
5V518458.754.57663.5167181.9
PP5100.0100.000100.000010.1
PK00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

28 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jimmy Howard11558.858.653.8
Brad Stuart7155.960.455.2
Niklas Kronwall6957.159.754.1
Ian White5959.658.358.4
Pavel Datsyuk5868.154.672.0
Cory Emmerton5552.761.444.1
Ty Conklin4755.459.853.5
Johan Franzen4766.755.152.1

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Pavel Datsyuk110
Todd Bertuzzi101

His 6 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Todd Bertuzzi220
Cory Emmerton110
Darren Helm101
Henrik Zetterberg101
Justin Abdelkader110