Dale Weise

Right wing · Vancouver Canucks · born 5 Aug 1988 · 188 cm, 89 kg · shoots R NHL id 8474668

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2011–12VAN2800000–10.00.1211100000000041110100.0
2012–13VAN42300000–20.00.243110422000111150010.0

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2011–12VAN2851623.841028.62722.200–0.20.7223.321115.41420.000–1712.500–3537.500–0.0100.0100.0101850.020166.7
2012–13VAN423261170.3181064.311857.9020.00.70.5058.08753.32166.7010.06650.000–18481.8010.00.075.075.02832640.0312442.9

By situation, 2012–13

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL38241.540.761649.6336353.4
EV34343.340.851348.2325323.3
5V534243.540.951348.2325323.3
PP280.022.200100.000000.0
PK3617.39.90320.000030.1

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

46 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Cory Schneider18344.442.440.4
Roberto Luongo15842.444.441.6
Keith Ballard12344.542.947.8
Maxim Lapierre12238.246.333.8
Chris Tanev11047.641.751.7
Dan Hamhuis9845.442.739.5
Alexander Edler9739.245.238.6
Jason Garrison9343.343.543.1

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2012–13 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Maxim Lapierre211
Dan Hamhuis101
Daniel Sedin101
Jason Garrison110
Jordan Schroeder110

His 3 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Chris Higgins110
David Booth101
Maxim Lapierre110