Patrice Cormier

Center · Atlanta Thrashers · born 14 Jun 1990 · 188 cm, 98 kg · shoots L NHL id 8474616

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL20344.03952.6112270.0
EV19543.63648.1112270.0
5V519543.63647.1112270.0
PP5100.000100.000000.0
PK10.00100000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

37 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Ondrej Pavelec17142.460.9
Johnny Oduya7350.440.4
Ron Hainsey6933.150.2
Brent Sopel6836.047.7
Chris Thorburn6352.139.5
Dustin Byfuglien6354.838.4
Zach Bogosian5143.943.5
Anthony Stewart4938.645.1

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Unassisted

His 1 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Evander Kane110