Luke Adam

Center · Buffalo Sabres · born 18 Jun 1990 · 188 cm, 94 kg · shoots L NHL id 8474609

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL21348.971058.3314310.0
EV18243.74852.0303250.0
5V518043.94850.0303250.0
PP3083.13290.001160.0
PK00.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

40 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Ryan Miller16245.134.2
Jordan Leopold6436.347.6
Steve Montador6137.347.0
Mike Weber5845.543.2
Andrej Sekera5147.042.6
Jason Pominville4851.641.0
Mike Grier4737.446.2
Rob Niedermayer4737.446.2

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Cody McCormick110
Jason Pominville110
Mark Mancari101
Patrick Kaleta110
Rob Niedermayer101

His 1 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Thomas Vanek101