Zach Boychuk

Left wing · Carolina Hurricanes · born 4 Oct 1989 · 178 cm, 84 kg · shoots L NHL id 8474576

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL24748.191047.8437440.0
EV22846.581045.3336340.0
5V522846.581045.3336340.0
PP1875.010100.0101100.0
PK00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

51 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Cam Ward18247.242.9
Eric Staal10251.442.4
Erik Cole9545.747.0
Joe Corvo8250.344.3
Jamie McBain7640.249.8
Tim Gleason7640.949.5
Jay Harrison7653.743.6
Ian White7350.044.9

Scoring

Assisted on his 4 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Eric Staal211
Erik Cole211
Joe Corvo101
Patrick Dwyer110
Tuomo Ruutu110

His 3 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brandon Sutter101
Eric Staal110
Patrick Dwyer101