Luke Schenn

Defenseman · Toronto Maple Leafs NHL id 8474568

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL70646.6243139.4167410.0
EV58148.8221951.4167320.0
5V556549.2211851.1167320.0
PP3982.31192.900070.0
PK7818.6190.000010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

179 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 11 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Tomas Kaberle80749.847.2
James Reimer59549.2
Jean-Sebastien Giguere48551.246.8
Phil Kessel47247.350.1
Tyler Bozak45245.950.8
Mikhail Grabovski45158.944.2
Clarke MacArthur43455.745.8
Nikolay Kulemin41053.247.5

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 5 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Carl Gunnarsson110
Joey Crabb110
Joffrey Lupul101
Nikolay Kulemin101
Phil Kessel110

His 17 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Joffrey Lupul202
Kris Versteeg211
Mikhail Grabovski220
Nikolay Kulemin211
Brett Lebda101