Jason Garrison

Defenseman · Florida Panthers · born 13 Nov 1984 · 185 cm, 99 kg · shoots L NHL id 8474520

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL162746.044.7466132.4513181165.0
EV126849.748.9394041.751015873.8
5V5122349.748.7363842.631013813.3
PP11379.182.25077.8033230.9
PK2277.24.81182.500030.1

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

177 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 8 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Mike Weaver101949.550.848.5
Tomas Vokoun81449.051.048.6
Scott Clemmensen39750.849.147.9
Marty Reasoner39649.649.750.7
David Booth38651.948.652.9
Stephen Weiss35749.449.847.5
Mike Santorelli28950.549.447.7
Radek Dvorak23144.151.043.7

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 5 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Marty Reasoner211
Mike Santorelli220
Chris Higgins101
Cory Stillman101
Evgenii Dadonov101

His 13 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Cory Stillman211
Chris Higgins101
David Booth101
Evgenii Dadonov110
Marty Reasoner110