Davis Drewiske

Defenseman · Los Angeles Kings · born 22 Nov 1984 · 188 cm, 101 kg · shoots L NHL id 8474518

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2012–13

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL28949.143.991242.3134201.0
EV22061.962.47465.6033170.8
5V521362.062.37466.1033160.7
PP781.881.210100.010130.3
PK606.76.5072.500000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

44 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jonathan Quick15861.663.159.5
Jake Muzzin9268.656.870.4
Dwight King6465.760.368.5
Jarret Stoll6455.164.954.8
Trevor Lewis5856.764.052.5
Keaton Ellerby5863.861.364.3
Jonathan Bernier5563.161.669.7
Anze Kopitar5074.557.575.7

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2012–13 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Anze Kopitar101
Brendan Gallagher110
David Desharnais101
Dustin Brown110

His 5 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alex Galchenyuk211
Jake Muzzin101
Jeff Carter101
Slava Voynov110