Jesse Winchester

Center · Ottawa Senators NHL id 8474498

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL28554.761244.4325400.0
EV26657.161050.6325400.0
5V526557.261051.3325400.0
PP00000000.0
PK1920.0027.700000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

155 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 6 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Brian Elliott34560.351.9
Ryan Shannon24361.851.1
Erik Karlsson20061.754.7
Filip Kuba19554.857.8
Chris Phillips19549.660.1
Nick Foligno18862.054.2
Zack Smith18748.759.0
Sergei Gonchar18749.260.3

Scoring

Assisted on his 4 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Chris Neil101
Erik Karlsson101
Jarkko Ruutu110
Nick Foligno110
Ryan Shannon101

His 9 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Zack Smith422
Chris Neil110
Colin Greening110
Milan Michalek110
Nick Foligno110