Jay Beagle

Center · Washington Capitals · born 16 Oct 1985 · 191 cm, 95 kg · shoots R NHL id 8474291

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL32642.436.871046.7213272.8
EV28546.544.77950.0213262.8
5V528246.344.47948.9213242.7
PP3100.000100.000000.0
PK357.43.40115.400010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

35 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 4 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Semyon Varlamov11742.948.836.3
Michal Neuvirth11648.444.851.3
Matt Hendricks11447.645.449.7
John Carlson9945.346.935.1
Karl Alzner9947.945.645.5
Scott Hannan9648.045.547.7
Jason Chimera8638.849.726.0
David Steckel7942.547.948.3

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
David Steckel110
Eric Fehr110
Matt Bradley101
Matt Hendricks101

His 1 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brooks Laich101