Micheal Haley

Left wing · New York Islanders · born 30 Mar 1986 · 180 cm, 97 kg · shoots L NHL id 8474230

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL21738.561064.6213130.0
EV20737.861061.4213120.0
5V520737.861061.4213120.0
PP5100.00087.500010.0
PK40.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

18 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Zenon Konopka16038.834.5
Al Montoya14539.334.3
Matt Martin8440.336.3
Travis Hamonic6337.238.1
Jack Hillen6152.331.3
Radek Martinek6034.139.0
Andrew MacDonald5227.841.2
Bruno Gervais4730.639.6

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jack Hillen110
Michael Grabner110

His 1 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Matt Martin110