Jonathon Blum

Defenseman · Nashville Predators · born 30 Jan 1989 · 185 cm, 85 kg · shoots R NHL id 8474164

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11NSH121830101111.180.0019144100000015312132100–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11NSH1218316216549.511211150.2817751.39950.000–608042.9292950.06650.0315137.81150.0928252.92250.011.188.399.429523314846.857646447.1

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL40846.2261653.3358180.0
EV36443.8221447.6257140.0
5V535143.7221249.5257140.0
PP3283.930100.010140.0
PK1118.21125.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

27 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Pekka Rinne33243.644.4
Kevin Klein29142.348.8
Mike Fisher10844.043.5
Patric Hornqvist10445.742.9
Sergei Kostitsyn9840.045.2
Jerred Smithson9335.046.7
David Legwand9347.841.9
Nick Spaling9139.944.8

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Joel Ward110
Nick Spaling101
Patric Hornqvist110
Sergei Kostitsyn101

His 5 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Colin Wilson110
Jordin Tootoo101
Martin Erat110
Mike Fisher110
Nick Spaling110