Max Pacioretty

Left wing · Montréal Canadiens NHL id 8474157

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL58864.1392564.31410241120.0
EV49059.5201949.26713910.0
5V548059.4181947.94711870.0
PP8989.314398.1617140.0
PK1100.00000010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

156 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 8 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Brian Gionta41660.055.8
Carey Price39659.459.4
Scott Gomez32958.661.5
Roman Hamrlik20257.061.3
P.K. Subban16559.359.5
James Wisniewski15657.560.5
Hal Gill13255.860.8
Tomas Plekanec12762.458.5

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 14 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Scott Gomez550
P.K. Subban312
Tomas Plekanec330
David Desharnais220
James Wisniewski211

His 10 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brian Gionta743
Alexandre Picard110
P.K. Subban101
Tomas Plekanec110