Dustin Jeffrey

Left wing · Pittsburgh Penguins · born 27 Feb 1988 · 185 cm, 93 kg · shoots L NHL id 8474138

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL32458.815969.47512390.0
EV26655.314863.66511310.0
5V525555.712863.4459280.0
PP4684.41096.410180.0
PK90.00016.700000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

50 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Marc-Andre Fleury17856.653.4
Pascal Dupuis12651.160.4
Zbynek Michalek9048.859.7
Paul Martin8852.857.3
Kris Letang8656.955.1
Brent Johnson7753.456.6
Deryk Engelland6152.157.0
Ben Lovejoy6069.051.9

Scoring

Assisted on his 7 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alex Goligoski202
Ben Lovejoy110
Brooks Orpik110
Chris Conner110
Chris Kunitz110

His 5 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brett Sterling110
Craig Adams110
Matt Cooke110
Mike Rupp110
Zbynek Michalek110