Oscar Moller

Right wing · Los Angeles Kings · born 22 Jan 1989 · 178 cm, 86 kg · shoots R NHL id 8474114

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11LAK18000000.00–011000000000000513537.5

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11LAK189660.07463.66366.710100.000–2250.020100.000–020.000–7463.610100.016.7100.0116.7512571.472277.8

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL19056.46658.8134270.0
EV15848.75650.0134170.0
5V515648.75650.0134170.0
PP3094.71088.9000100.0
PK10.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

36 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jonathan Quick12448.251.1
Ryan Smyth7254.844.1
Drew Doughty6653.245.5
Jarret Stoll6447.749.4
Dustin Penner6446.250.7
Rob Scuderi6445.650.6
Jack Johnson5644.251.5
Michal Handzus4949.448.4

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Drew Doughty101
Kyle Clifford110

His 3 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alexei Ponikarovsky110
Ryan Smyth101
Willie Mitchell110