David Perron

Left wing · St. Louis Blues · born 28 May 1988 · 183 cm, 92 kg · shoots R NHL id 8474102

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL18462.612269.0527290.0
EV13454.78255.3516220.0
5V512952.07256.8516150.0
PP4488.53094.700070.0
PK550.01001100.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

34 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jaroslav Halak11549.573.9
David Backes10449.562.8
T.J. Oshie8046.961.0
Eric Brewer5545.257.9
Erik Johnson4951.952.0
Barret Jackman4458.849.0
Alex Pietrangelo3756.350.3
Roman Polak3545.554.7

Scoring

Assisted on his 5 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
T.J. Oshie440
Alex Pietrangelo211
Carlo Colaiacovo202
David Backes101

His 2 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alexander Steen110
David Backes110