Matt Halischuk

Right wing · Nashville Predators · born 1 Jun 1988 · 183 cm, 82 kg · shoots R NHL id 8474094

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11NSH121282000250.0728.60151210600000040831221516.7

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11NSH1212810310848.8718346.1476342.74640.000–414846.1202247.62433.3212644.71150.0535449.51150.08.590.599.020362311646.530454540.0

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL27343.714965.54812290.0
EV26643.514965.44812260.0
5V526643.514965.44812260.0
PP2100.000100.000000.0
PK545.5000.000030.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

43 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Pekka Rinne24243.642.9
Cody Franson10143.843.3
Shane O'Brien10042.444.2
Kevin Klein9540.944.8
Jerred Smithson8537.746.4
J-P Dumont7850.840.7
Shea Weber7746.442.2
Jordin Tootoo7543.143.6

Scoring

Assisted on his 4 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jerred Smithson211
Jordin Tootoo211
Blake Geoffrion101
J-P Dumont101
Kevin Klein110

His 8 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Blake Geoffrion202
J-P Dumont211
Colin Wilson110
Jordin Tootoo110
Nick Spaling101