P.K. Subban

Defenseman · Montréal Canadiens · born 13 May 1989 · 183 cm, 95 kg · shoots R NHL id 8474056

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11MTL71450101133.370.0017100002110019110141000–

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11MTL714512715345.49710847.3847353.53442.900–506443.9221362.920100.0285135.4030.0688544.41150.03.694.598.112172913529.331335934.4

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL171555.3786850.31424381970.0
EV126454.1454849.2514191220.0
5V5121854.3434648.7413171180.0
PP23688.928296.09817630.0
PK19318.01112.800090.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

262 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 8 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Carey Price102854.652.9
Hal Gill62151.556.9
Scott Gomez35758.152.6
Tomas Plekanec35352.155.3
Brian Gionta34258.852.4
Andrei Kostitsyn32953.754.6
Michael Cammalleri30752.055.1
Alexandre Picard29861.551.9

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 14 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
David Desharnais413
Michael Cammalleri404
Scott Gomez431
Tomas Plekanec413
James Wisniewski330

His 24 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Andrei Kostitsyn404
Brian Gionta413
Max Pacioretty312
Michael Cammalleri303
David Desharnais220