Nick Bonino

Center · Anaheim Ducks · born 20 Apr 1988 · 185 cm, 90 kg · shoots L NHL id 8474009

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11ANA440000000.050.00.71186402110000246281240.0

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11ANA440325437.2274139.7202841.71233.31.42.1939.7112233.38850.01233.331417.600–193038.800–5.092.997.93884227.34101126.7

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL25545.045.84774.7000232.2
EV24542.940.83771.6000211.8
5V523943.941.93771.0000201.8
PP8100.0100.000100.000020.4
PK20.00.00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

36 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 4 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Jonas Hiller20944.142.242.0
Luca Sbisa10644.143.744.0
Brandon McMillan9945.143.141.6
Todd Marchant9835.749.028.8
Cam Fowler7043.344.141.2
Andreas Lilja6838.645.630.5
Kyle Palmieri6337.945.933.7
Lubomir Visnovsky5747.442.845.0