Justin Falk

Defenseman · Minnesota Wild · born 11 Oct 1988 · 196 cm, 101 kg · shoots L NHL id 8473992

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL31140.7101329.203370.0
EV28042.991331.803370.0
5V527442.891332.503370.0
PP266.71000000.0
PK2817.0000.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

10 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Niklas Backstrom23442.345.7
Cam Barker12939.245.6
Martin Havlat7840.743.8
Andrew Brunette7447.741.3
Mikko Koivu7444.742.2
Matt Cullen7343.442.6
Eric Nystrom6940.843.5
John Madden6845.042.1

Scoring

Assisted on his 0 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Unassisted

His 3 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brad Staubitz110
Cal Clutterbuck101
Guillaume Latendresse110