Andrew Ebbett

Center · Phoenix Coyotes · born 2 Jan 1983 · 175 cm, 79 kg · shoots L NHL id 8473682

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11PHX32100000–30.004321000000100240040.0

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11PHX321172441.5121840.0101441.7010.000–81240.01325.000–7943.8010.081142.100–0.092.992.96641160.097660.0

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL33145.881845.3235230.0
EV29750.67954.3134220.0
5V528549.97854.1134210.0
PP000100.000000.0
PK323.2194.510110.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

32 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Ilya Bryzgalov26451.335.6
Keith Yandle10343.653.2
Radim Vrbata10039.956.3
Paul Bissonnette9654.847.8
Derek Morris9041.653.6
Lauri Korpikoski8545.751.6
Adrian Aucoin7745.351.8
Michal Rozsival7261.845.9

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Derek Morris110
Ed Jovanovski101
Kyle Turris110

His 3 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Keith Yandle101
Ray Whitney101
Taylor Pyatt110