Ryan Carter

Left wing · Carolina Hurricanes · born 3 Aug 1983 · 185 cm, 93 kg · shoots L NHL id 8473646

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL26639.561532.0033260.0
EV21946.45641.5022260.0
5V521946.45641.5022260.0
PP2100.010100.000010.0
PK447.41812.901100.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

89 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 4 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Cam Ward19146.744.4
Troy Bodie17848.139.6
Ian White7845.646.8
Jay Harrison7856.341.6
Joni Pitkanen7140.049.8
Jamie McBain6945.047.1
Joe Corvo6948.345.5
Tim Gleason6741.348.6

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alexander Sulzer110
Darcy Hordichuk101
Dmitry Kulikov110
Lubomir Visnovsky101
Mike Santorelli101

His 6 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Jiri Tlusty211
Bobby Ryan101
Chad LaRose110
Keaton Ellerby110
Lubomir Visnovsky101