Mathieu Perreault

Center · Washington Capitals · born 5 Jan 1988 · 178 cm, 86 kg · shoots L NHL id 8473618

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL41559.1191667.27714410.0
EV35555.0131559.16511310.0
5V533654.5131558.76511290.0
PP5488.561100.0123100.0
PK00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

57 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 4 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Brooks Laich16859.249.8
Michal Neuvirth15858.250.8
Semyon Varlamov15251.956.4
Jason Chimera12951.156.5
Karl Alzner11953.655.0
John Carlson11860.051.6
John Erskine10155.853.9
Scott Hannan9657.553.3

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 7 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Brooks Laich312
Alexander Semin211
Eric Fehr110
Jason Chimera101
Matt Hendricks110

His 7 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Alexander Semin220
Brooks Laich211
Eric Fehr101
Marcus Johansson110
Mike Knuble101