Blake Geoffrion

Center · Nashville Predators · born 3 Feb 1988 · 185 cm, 86 kg · shoots L NHL id 8473608

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %
2010–11NSH12870101133.3110.00181510310000000113143252352.1

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
2010–11NSH1287827552.2586347.9404447.63350.000–342854.8151451.73350.0191457.600–434449.400–7.593.2100.71017510366.721201460.0

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL16546.69666.0628240.0
EV16346.59565.3628240.0
5V516346.59565.3628240.0
PP0100.00000000.0
PK000100.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

26 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Pekka Rinne15245.656.5
Colin Wilson8742.251.2
Shane O'Brien7744.448.5
Cody Franson7545.147.8
Matt Halischuk7246.146.8
J-P Dumont6250.044.8
Kevin Klein5146.946.4
Jonathon Blum5048.145.8

Scoring

Assisted on his 6 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Matt Halischuk202
Cody Franson110
Colin Wilson110
J-P Dumont101
Jordin Tootoo110

His 2 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Colin Wilson101
Matt Halischuk101