Alexander Vasyunov

Left wing · New Jersey Devils · born 22 Apr 1988 · 185 cm, 95 kg · shoots R NHL id 8473605

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL20756.26660.7145180.0
EV20156.46661.1145170.0
5V520056.86661.1145170.0
PP10000000.0
PK00.0000.000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

23 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Ilya Kovalchuk11159.353.1
Martin Brodeur10458.155.3
Johan Hedberg8353.758.7
Dainius Zubrus8154.958.1
Henrik Tallinder6954.158.2
Andy Greene6364.453.2
Colin White6054.857.7
Anton Volchenkov5654.457.9

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Patrik Elias101
Travis Zajac110

His 4 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Dainius Zubrus220
David Clarkson110
Patrik Elias110