Chris Summers

Defenseman · Phoenix Coyotes · born 5 Feb 1988 · 188 cm, 94 kg · shoots L NHL id 8473589

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2013–14

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL26937.134.461129.6213170.6
EV23243.743.16641.1213170.6
5V523043.543.16641.1213170.6
PP00000000.0
PK313.11.4054.500000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

21 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Thomas Greiss11042.544.440.6
Mike Smith10743.143.843.7
Michael Stone8146.242.143.4
Shane Doan7449.640.650.9
Derek Morris6341.344.346.0
Mike Ribeiro6135.945.830.4
Kyle Chipchura6052.839.956.0
Brandon McMillan5747.742.253.2

Scoring

Assisted on his 2 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
David Moss101
Kyle Chipchura110
Lauri Korpikoski110
Radim Vrbata101

His 1 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Kyle Chipchura101