Matthew Corrente

Defenseman · New Jersey Devils · born 17 Mar 1988 · 183 cm, 93 kg · shoots R NHL id 8473580

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL29949.045.0121760.3066210.6
EV28949.847.4121662.5066200.5
5V528849.947.4121663.0066200.5
PP1100.0100.00000000.0
PK831.38.3010.000010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

24 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Martin Brodeur17549.251.144.4
Ilya Kovalchuk9148.950.356.0
Johan Hedberg8345.251.548.3
Anton Volchenkov8243.952.342.5
Rod Pelley7645.951.245.9
David Clarkson7651.749.145.8
Henrik Tallinder7351.049.447.7
Dainius Zubrus7363.245.859.9

Scoring

Assisted on his 0 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Unassisted

His 6 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
David Clarkson211
Ilya Kovalchuk202
Patrik Elias110
Rod Pelley110