Jan Mursak

Left wing · Detroit Red Wings · born 20 Jan 1988 · 180 cm, 86 kg · shoots R NHL id 8473569

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL15662.264.01466.7101201.7
EV15462.064.01466.7101201.7
5V515462.064.01466.7101201.7
PP166.754.50000000.0
PK00000000.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

27 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Justin Abdelkader11559.967.662.7
Jimmy Howard10457.171.360.7
Ruslan Salei8558.466.760.3
Drew Miller8158.965.460.9
Jonathan Ericsson6169.158.075.4
Niklas Kronwall4755.665.257.3
Brian Rafalski4673.158.374.3
Jakub Kindl4358.263.564.1

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Drew Miller110
Justin Abdelkader101

His 0 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
No assists