Ty Wishart

Defenseman · New York Islanders · born 19 May 1988 · 193 cm, 102 kg · shoots L NHL id 8473501

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL33649.1191241.2145230.0
EV29551.5141245.3033170.0
5V528751.4141245.1033160.0
PP1083.32085.710140.0
PK2913.22010.501110.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

34 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 3 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Al Montoya16350.952.3
John Tavares11055.148.9
PA Parenteau10853.150.3
Matt Moulson10355.149.1
Travis Hamonic8457.449.1
Jack Hillen7652.750.9
Milan Jurcina7542.754.6
Josh Bailey6949.252.1

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Josh Bailey101
Milan Jurcina110

His 4 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Michael Grabner202
Blake Comeau110
Rob Schremp101