Derek Dorsett

Right wing · Columbus Blue Jackets NHL id 8473432

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL40941.7101649.2257370.0
EV35345.391353.5246350.0
5V535045.491353.0246350.0
PP6100.000100.000010.0
PK479.9130.001110.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

150 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 5 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Samuel Pahlsson61642.050.0
Steve Mason52441.549.8
Mathieu Garon34349.841.5
Marc Methot33745.345.5
Jan Hejda29846.844.8
Chris Clark28841.947.7
Fedor Tyutin27746.145.2
Rostislav Klesla20742.847.5

Similar players

Skaters of the same position group whose 2010–11 numbers are closest to his (rates, expected goals, on-ice shares, ice time). It says how alike the numbers are, not how the players play.

Scoring

Assisted on his 4 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Chris Clark202
Kris Russell220
Grant Clitsome101
Marc Methot101
Rostislav Klesla110

His 13 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Scottie Upshall321
R.J. Umberger211
Samuel Pahlsson211
Andrew Murray110
Chris Clark101