Rod Pelley

Center · New Jersey Devils NHL id 8472355

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL37136.531931.5011370.0
EV28245.231249.4011360.0
5V528044.931251.2011360.0
PP4100.00050.000000.0
PK847.0073.500010.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

120 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 4 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Martin Brodeur45748.139.9
David Clarkson35740.945.9
Henrik Tallinder28951.241.1
Adam Mair27145.644.4
Johan Hedberg26441.946.1
Tim Sestito26351.943.9
Andy Greene26246.244.1
Colin White18539.347.0

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Andy Greene101
Anssi Salmela101
Jason Arnott101
Mark Fayne110
Mark Fraser110

His 7 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
David Clarkson211
David Steckel110
Henrik Tallinder101
Jamie Langenbrunner101
Jason Arnott110