Clay Wilson

Defenseman · Florida Panthers · born 5 Apr 1983 · 183 cm, 88 kg · shoots L NHL id 8472262

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL22361.913863.9325220.0
EV17855.611554.9314180.0
5V517255.711553.2314170.0
PP4186.51085.001140.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

33 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 2 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Joe Callahan13952.568.4
Scott Clemmensen11956.554.0
Michal Repik5053.056.9
Niclas Bergfors4864.652.2
David Booth4758.154.9
Tomas Vokoun4751.357.4
Sergei Samsonov4459.254.5
Marty Reasoner4460.354.0

Scoring

Assisted on his 3 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Niclas Bergfors220
Sergei Samsonov211
Michal Repik101
Mike Weaver101

His 2 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
David Booth101
Evgenii Dadonov110