Kyle Cumiskey

Defenseman · Colorado Avalanche · born 2 Dec 1986 · 180 cm, 82 kg · shoots L NHL id 8471879

Individual

The player's own numbers, season by season, in the chosen situation.

SeasonTeamGPTOIGoalsTotal AssistsFirst AssistsSecond AssistsTotal PointsIPPShotsS%ixGiCFiFFiSCFiHDCFRebounds CreatedPIMTotal PenaltiesMinorMajorMisconductPenalties DrawnGiveawaysTakeawaysHitsHits TakenShots BlockedFaceoffs WonFaceoffs LostFaceoffs %

On ice

What his team did while he was on the ice, season by season.

SeasonTeamGPTOICFCACF%FFFAFF%SFSASF%GFGAGF%xGFxGAxGF%SCFSCASCF%HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDGFHDGAHDGF%MDCFMDCAMDCF%MDGFMDGAMDGF%LDCFLDCALDCF%LDGFLDGALDGF%On-Ice SH%On-Ice SV%PDOOff. Zone StartsNeu. Zone StartsDef. Zone StartsOn The Fly StartsOff. Zone Start %Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %

By situation, 2010–11

On-ice numbers (what the team did while he played) next to his own.

SituationTOICF%xGF%GFGAOZS%GAPSixG
ALL35444.8192543.2178210.0
EV25949.6171551.9156140.0
5V524549.5151451.4156140.0
PP3781.421100.001150.0
PK515.7060.000020.0

Shot attempts and locations

5-on-5, per 60 minutes, by second of the shift: the player (blue) and the league at his position (grey), seconds 0 to 60 left to right. The map shows his own unblocked attempts, all strengths.

Shot locations

28 unblocked attempts. Darker is more (up to 1 in one cell). The goal is on the right.

Teammates

5-on-5 numbers with each teammate, and the player's numbers when that teammate is off the ice.

TeammateTOI togetherCF% togetherHis CF% withoutxGF% together
Craig Anderson15151.945.5
Adam Foote11442.654.5
Peter Budaj9545.551.9
Paul Stastny8949.449.5
Chris Stewart8046.750.8
TJ Galiardi7545.551.3
Matt Duchene6960.644.8
Daniel Winnik6648.150.0

Scoring

Assisted on his 1 goals by

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Chris Stewart110

His 7 assists went to

PlayerTotal1st2nd
Daniel Winnik202
Brandon Yip101
Chris Stewart101
Matt Duchene101
Milan Hejduk101